Tuesday, September 19, 2006

Magic Sponge

http://magicsponge.biz/products/



As Wingz sponsor me some of his company products, i finally got chance to test this Magic Sponge.

Mum was complaining that my bonnet was stucked with some black stain that won't go off even though she scrub for 2 days. Those black stain look like some tar at first, but upon examining, i can feel that as if my car got scratches like that.
(sorry i didn't think i would write this review at first so i didn't take any picture of the stain)

I had this Magic Sandwich version and then i pour some water and start rubbing the bonnet. Wahlah... it's gone, 1 by 1. The weird thing is, even the scratches (light) nearby is missing. That keng meh...

So for more information pls go to the website above la ok.
Sorry ah i not promoting this but i used it and found out it's kinda amazing and wingz ask me to write i write review on it la.

Btw, these sponge can be purchased at most departmental store. I saw it in Home Fix DIY (1U New Wing), and if not mistaken, Jusco too.

Now Wingz, where's the rest of the magic sponge? u duwan let me test all meh?

Labels:

4 Comments:

At 1:56 PM, September 20, 2006, Blogger Wingz said...

hahaha the rest of the magic sponge only differs in size but same power also ler lol

 
At 3:30 PM, September 20, 2006, Anonymous v0ices said...

oi, wingz.... lui you sponsor hor.. apasal tak sponsor me!

 
At 6:27 PM, September 20, 2006, Blogger LMF said...

u never heard size does matter meh?

 
At 10:36 AM, October 02, 2006, Blogger KY said...

SPONSOR ME ALSO!

 

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home